|   Home  |   Contact Us    
About Centre
Former Board Members & Secretaries General
Former Secretaries General
Yousif Zain Alabedeen M. Zainal
Kingdom of Bahrain
Period: Oct 1994 – Mar 2003
Dr. Abol Abdulaziz Hassan Abol
Kingdom of Bahrain
Period: Apr 2003 – Jul 2004
Dr. Nasser Ghunaim AlZaid
State of Kuwait
Period: Jul 2004 – Jun 2010


Ahmed Najem Abdullah Al-Najem
Kingdom of Bahrain
Period: Jul 2010 – Sep 2019
Former Board Members
Kingdom of Bahrain
Ebrahim M. Ali Zainal
Mohamed Eid BoKhammas
Abdulhameed Abduljabbar Alkhooheji
Khaled Ali Alamin
State of Qatar
Khalil Ebrahim Redhwani
Badr A. AlDarweesh
Abdulrahman Abduljalil Al-Abdulghani
State of Kuwait
Dr. Salah Khalifa Aljiry
Waleed K. Aldabous
Khaled Abdulrahman Almoudahkah
Bader Saud Al Bader
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Dr. Hassan Isa Almulla
Dr. Ibrahim Essa AlEssa
Ahmed M. Mazhar
Khaled A.lateef AlSaleh
Yassen Khalid Khayyat
Mansour Abdullah Al-Shathri
Sultanate of Oman
Ali Khamis Al Alawi
Jamil Ali Al Lawati
Mohammad Ali Al Kiyumi
Tawfeeq A Hussain Al Lawati
Redha Juma Al Saleh
United Arab Emirates
Hasan Mohammed Alshaikh
Khalefa K. Matar
Saeed Ali Khammas
Saeed Al Jarwan
Mohammed T. Murshed Al Rumaithi